PennFLL

Qualifier Events

Qualifier Event Registration is now closed!

Call Rebecca: 215-746-8126 With any questions about registration!

Registration Information

  • Qualifier team spots will be filled on a first come, first serve basis.
  • You must register each team individually.
  • Teams can only register for 1 qualifier event.
  • If an event is full, it will no longer be listed as an available option on the registration form.
  • It is very important to register early if you want to attend a specific competition.
  • You will not be able to switch to another event after you have registered.
  • The registration fee for all Qualifier Events is $100 per team. The registration system accepts credit cards and checks.
  • Event Registration closes on Thursday, October 31st!

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Saturday, December 7th, 2013
500 W Willow Grove Ave
Philadelphia, PA, 19118

Event Director: Peter Randall (prandall @ scha. org)

Capacity: 24 teams


Downingtown Area Robotics FLL Qualifying Event
December 7th, 2013
Location: Chester County Intermediate Unit
455 Boot Road
Downingtown, PA

Event Director: Clem McKown (clemM @ cciu. org)

Capacity: 24 teams


Archbishop Wood
December 14th, 2013
655 York Road
Warminster, PA 18974

Event Director: Thom Galie (tgalie @ archwood.org)

Capacity: 24 teams


Owen J. Roberts
Date: December 14th, 2013
881 Ridge Road
Pottstown, PA, 19465

Event Director: Lou Bove (ojr.robots @ gmail.com)

Capacity: 24 teams


Franklin Institute
January 11th, 2014
222 N. 20th St
Philadelphia, PA, 19103

Event Director: Rita Wall (rallishawwall @ usfirst.org)

Capacity: 12 teams


University of Pennsylvania
January 18th, 2014
3330 Walnut St
Philadelphia, PA, 19103

Event Director: Jeff Ng (Jeffng @ seas.upenn.edu)
Capacity: 12 teams


Hatboro-Horsham High School
January 18th, 2014
899 Horsham Road
Horsham, PA 19044

Event Director: Eric Zygmont (ezygmont @ team708.org)

Capacity: 16 teams


The Haverford School
January 18th, 2014
450 Lancaster Ave
Haverford, PA 19041

Event Director: Cheryl Joloza (cjoloza @ haverford.org)

Capacity: 12 teams


E.T. Richardson Middle School hosted by the Girl Scouts of Eastern PA Robotics Patrol/ FRC Team 4575
January 18th, 2014
20 West Woodland Avenue
Springfield, PA 19064

Event Director: Joseph McCollough (gseproboticspatrol @ yahoo.com)

Capacity: 12 teams


Church Farm School
January 18th, 2014
1001 E. Lincoln Highway
Exton, PA 19341

Event Director: Robert Broadrup (rbroadrup @ gocfs.net)

Capacity: 12 teams