PennFLL

Qualifier Events

!!! Qualifier Event Registration Opens Sept. 22nd at 5pm. The link will be live here at 5pm.
Qualifier Event Registration Opens Sept. 22nd at 5pm. The link will be live here at 5pm.

Call Dan: 215-746-8126 With any questions about registration!

Registration Information

  • Qualifier team spots will be filled on a first come, first serve basis.
  • You must register each team individually.
  • Teams can only register for 1 qualifier event.
  • If an event is full, it will no longer be listed as an available option on the registration form.
  • It is very important to register early if you want to attend a specific competition.
  • You will not be able to switch to another event after you have registered.
  • The registration fee for all Qualifier Events is $100 per team. The registration system accepts credit cards and checks.
  • Event Registration opens September 22 and closes on October 15.

Archbishop Wood Qualifier
Date: Saturday, December 5th, 2015
655 York Road
Warminster, PA 18974

Event Director: Chris Hediger (doihle @ comcast. net)

Capacity: 18 teams


Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Qualifier
Date: Saturday, December 5th, 2015
500 W Willow Grove Ave
Philadelphia, PA, 19118

Event Director: Peter Randall (prandall @ sch. org)

Capacity: 24 teams


The Franklin Institute Qualifier
Date: Saturday, December 5th, 2015
222 N. 20th St
Philadelphia, PA, 19103

Event Director: Rita Wall (rwfll12 @ gmail. com)

Capacity: 12 teams


Downingtown Area Robotics FLL Qualifier
Date: Sunday, December 5th, 2015
Location: Chester County Intermediate Unit
455 W Boot Road
Downingtown, PA 19320

Event Director: Clem McKown (clemM @ cciu. org)

Capacity: 24 teams


Charles F. Patton Middle School Qualifier
Date: Saturday, December 12th, 2015
760 Unionville Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348

Event Director: Lucy McClure (luci. mcclure @ gmail.com)


Capacity: 28 teams


Owen J. Roberts Qualifier
Date: Saturday, December 12th, 2015
881 Ridge Road
Pottstown, PA, 19465

Event Director: Lou Bove (ojr.robots @ gmail.com)

Capacity: 24 teams


Hatboro-Horsham High School Qualifier
Date: Saturday, December 12th, 2015
899 Horsham Road
Horsham, PA 19044

Event Director: Eric Zygmont (ezygmont @ team708.org)

Capacity: 23 teams


E.T. Richardson Middle School hosted by the Girl Scouts of Eastern PA Robotics Patrol/ FRC Team 4575 Qualifier
Date: Saturday, December 19th, 2015
20 West Woodland Avenue
Springfield, PA 19064

Event Director: Joseph McCollough (gseproboticspatrol @ yahoo.com)

Capacity: 16 teams


The Haverford School Qualifier
Date: Saturday, December 19th, 2015
450 Lancaster Ave
Haverford, PA 19041

Event Director: Cheryl Joloza (cjoloza @ haverford.org)

Capacity: 12 teams



Central High School Qualifier
***OPEN TO PHILADELPHIA GRANT TEAMS ONLY***
Date: January 16th, 2016
1700 West Olney Avenue
Philadelphia, PA, 19141
Contact: pennfll @ gmail . com for more information

Capacity: 30 teams